KANSALLISET PYRINNÖN HIIHDOT KAUSALASSA 27.3.1999 KLO 10.00

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

MYL : 15 km

 (Lähti: 6, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Kimmo Kuusisto              Kuusankosken Kisa                 43.11,4             
  2.   Arto Hakala                 Hämeenlinnan Hiihtoseura          44.38,3    +1.26,9  
  3.   Jari Kivelä                 Kaipolan Vire                     45.19,9    +2.08,5  
  4.   Urpo Huupponen              Joroisten Urheilijat              46.21,8    +3.10,4  
  5.   Juha Pietiläinen            Lahden Kaleva                     46.38,3    +3.26,9  
  6.   Tuomas Niinisalo            Keravan Urheilijat                46.46,6    +3.35,2  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M35 : 15 km

 (Lähti: 3, Keskeytti: 1, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Esko Hänninen               Mikkelin Hiihtäjät                48.50,0             
  2.   Esa Pylvänen                Kouvolan Hiihtoseura              49.43,7      +53,7  
       Ari Kitunen                 Anjalan Liitto                      Kesk.             

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M40 : 10 km

 (Lähti: 6, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Heikki Ruokonen             Vehkalahden Veikot                29.52,1             
  2.   Timo Ström                  Vehkalahden Veikot                31.38,0    +1.45,9  
  3.   Reijo Eskelinen             Pieksämäen Pyrintö                32.30,0    +2.37,9  
  4.   Markku Taurama              Taipalsaaren Kisa                 33.00,2    +3.08,1  
  5.   Igor Anderson               Hollolan Urheilijat-46            33.37,7    +3.45,6  
  6.   Matti Silver                Lahden Työväen Hiihtäjät          39.32,0    +9.39,9  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M45 : 5 km

 (Lähti: 9, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Esko Hurri                  Hirvensalmen Urheilijat           14.50,1             
  2.   Pentti Vahvaselkä           Mikkelin Hiihtäjät                14.55,6       +5,5  
  3.   Reijo Minkkinen             Pieksämäen Veikot                 15.19,5      +29,4  
  4.   Juha Kojo                   Simpeleen Urheilijat              15.25,1      +35,0  
  5.   Keijo Kattelus              Vehkalahden Veikot                15.34,9      +44,8  
  6.   Tapio Sivula                Hyvinkään Hiihtäjät               15.45,4      +55,3  
  7.   Kari Ahonen                 Hollolan Urheilijat-46            15.51,7    +1.01,6  
  8.   Raimo Mäkinen               Kuusankosken Kisa                 16.14,7    +1.24,6  
  9.   Hannu Hellsten              Lahden Kaleva                     18.22,9    +3.32,8  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M50 : 5 km

 (Lähti: 7, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Veijo Peltola               Valkealan Kajo                    15.20,6             
  2.   Tapio Nikkilä               Verlan Kiri                       15.24,3       +3,7  
  3.   Eero Heman                  Hollolan Nasta                    16.06,8      +46,2  
  4.   Tapio Ikäheimonen           Hyvinkään Hiihtoseura             16.20,3      +59,7  
  5.   Markku Myllylä              Anjalan Liitto                    16.39,6    +1.19,0  
  6.   Heikki Nurminen             Joutsan Pommi                     19.11,7    +3.51,1  
  7.   Juha Nikula                 Iitin Pyrintö                     21.20,8    +6.00,2  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M55 : 5 km

 (Lähti: 4, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Bjarne Wassholm             IK Trissan                        15.50,7             
  2.   Antero Ahtiainen            Kuusankosken Kisa                 16.04,7      +14,0  
  3.   Esko Kosonen                Vantaan Hiihtoseura               16.26,8      +36,1  
  4.   Matti Johansson             Vihdin Viesti                     18.47,6    +2.56,9  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M20 : 15 km

 (Lähti: 6, Keskeytti: 1, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Joachim Gustavsson          Isnäs Start                       43.46,3             
  2.   Tomi Oittinen               Joutsan Pommi                     46.03,2    +2.16,9  
  3.   Timo Ansamaa                Rajamäen Kehitys                  46.35,9    +2.49,6  
  4.   Jari Viljaniemi             Orimattilan Jymy                  47.28,4    +3.42,1  
  5.   Juha Villa                  Hollolan Urheilijat-46            48.37,5    +4.51,2  
       Arto Mäkinen                Kuusankosken Kisa                   Kesk.             

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M18 : 10 km

 (Lähti: 11, Keskeytti: 2, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Johan Gustavsson            Isnäs Start                       30.11,1             
  2.   Jarkko Lehtinen             Hollolan Urheilijat-46            31.04,8      +53,7  
  3.   Juha Tanska                 Kouvolan Hiihtoseura              31.07,7      +56,6  
  4.   Mathias Wiksten             Borgå Akilles                     31.48,9    +1.37,8  
  5.   Tomi Lankinen               Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät           32.25,2    +2.14,1  
  6.   Riku Jaakkola               Pilkanmaan Pilke                  33.39,1    +3.28,0  
  7.   Antti Joutjärvi             Kouvolan Hiihtoseura              34.27,4    +4.16,3  
  8.   Visa Urpelainen             Hollolan Urheilijat-46            35.18,1    +5.07,0  
  9.   Tommi Kortelainen           Lahden Hiihtoseura                36.50,3    +6.39,2  
       Mikko Jakovlev              Lahden Hiihtoseura                  Kesk.             
       Tuomas Torro                IF Sibbo-Vargarna                   Kesk.             

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M16 : 8 km

 (Lähti: 12, Keskeytti: 1, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Ville Nousiainen            Myllykosken Kilpaveikot           22.39,3             
  2.   Kimmo Tarvainen             Mäntyharjun Urheilijat            22.51,1      +11,8  
  3.   Ville Kangas                Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät           24.47,7    +2.08,4  
  4.   Marko Mitronen              Nastolan Naseva                   25.01,0    +2.21,7  
  5.   Mika Lankinen               Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät           25.02,0    +2.22,7  
  6.   Jesse Väänänen              Lahden Hiihtoseura                25.33,7    +2.54,4  
  7.   Teemu Ansamaa               Rajamäen Kehitys                  25.36,9    +2.57,6  
  8.   Timo Suntela                Padasjoen Yritys                  27.59,5    +5.20,2  
  9.   Jouni Nykopp                Orimattilan Jymy                  28.30,4    +5.51,1  
 10.   Toni Kokkonen               Pilkanmaan Pilke                  29.00,9    +6.21,6  
 11.   Harri Nissinen              Nastolan Naseva                   29.23,9    +6.44,6  
       Pekka Sipponen              Lahden Hiihtoseura                  Kesk.             

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M14 : 5 km

 (Lähti: 13, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Jani Simola                 Valkealan Kajo                    16.42,5             
  2.   Jani Heimonen               Pilkanmaan Pilke                  17.26,8      +44,3  
  3.   Aapo Laiho                  Kausalan Yritys                   17.42,7    +1.00,2  
  4.   Miikka Suleva               Kuusankosken Kisa                 18.02,9    +1.20,4  
  5.   Topi Kangas                 Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät           18.32,7    +1.50,2  
  6.   Miikka Ahvenainen           Mäntyharjun Urheilijat            18.38,6    +1.56,1  
  7.   Petteri Parikka             Hollolan Urheilijat-46            18.44,9    +2.02,4  
  8.   Topi Viita                  Lahden Hiihtoseura                19.01,0    +2.18,5  
  9.   Miro Pietiläinen            Keravan Urheilijat                19.01,8    +2.19,3  
 10.   Ville Siukkola              Valkealan Kajo                    19.10,7    +2.28,2  
 11.   Tuomas Räihä                Lahden Hiihtoseura                19.24,8    +2.42,3  
 12.   Jouni Saares                Miehikkälän Vilkas                19.32,3    +2.49,8  
 13.   Petteri Varpula             Iitin Pyrintö                     24.03,5    +7.21,0  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M12 : 3 km

 (Lähti: 16, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Teemu Pinola                Nastolan Naseva                    9.43,9             
  2.   Andreas Wiksten             Borgå Akilles                      9.47,2       +3,3  
  3.   Masa Silajärvi              Mikkelin Hiihtäjät                 9.59,6      +15,7  
  4.   Iiro Haimi                  Kouvolan Hiihtoseura              10.35,0      +51,1  
  5.   Samuli Aspinen              Lahden Hiihtoseura                10.36,3      +52,4  
  6.   Jarkko Tolsa                Karhulan Urheilijat               10.48,6    +1.04,7  
  7.   Harri Laurila               Hollolan Urheilijat-46            10.51,8    +1.07,9  
  8.   Juha-Matti Kotiranta        Kouvolan Hiihtoseura              11.18,0    +1.34,1  
  9.   Reima Kangas                Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät           11.38,8    +1.54,9  
  9.   Antti Meriläinen            Hollolan Nasta                    11.38,8    +1.54,9  
 11.   Lauri Apajasaari            Pilkanmaan Pilke                  12.03,1    +2.19,2  
 12.   Janne Hafren                Lovisa Tor                        12.04,9    +2.21,0  
 13.   Henrik Väisänen             Pyttis IK                         12.11,1    +2.27,2  
 14.   Paavo Paajanen              Myllykosken Kilpaveikot           12.17,3    +2.33,4  
 15.   Tuomas Helin                Lahden Hiihtoseura                12.21,2    +2.37,3  
 16.   Valto Laiho                 Kausalan Yritys                   14.24,0    +4.40,1  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M10 : 2 km

 (Lähti: 15, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Markus Tylli                Miehikkälän Vilkas                 6.50,0             
  2.   Markus Salminen             Heinolan Isku                      6.55,8       +5,8  
  3.   Mikko Meriläinen            Hollolan Nasta                     6.56,2       +6,2  
  4.   Jukka Keskisaari            Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät            7.04,5      +14,5  
  5.   Niila Ahokas                Iitin Pyrintö                      7.11,5      +21,5  
  6.   Sampo Viita                 Lahden Hiihtoseura                 7.15,4      +25,4  
  7.   Tuukka Kahri                Valkealan Kajo                     7.18,2      +28,2  
  8.   Ville Pajunen               Hollolan Urheilijat-46             7.22,3      +32,3  
  9.   Markus Kolli                Heinolan Isku                      7.24,4      +34,4  
 10.   Antti Saari                 Joutsan Pommi                      7.24,6      +34,6  
 11.   Mikko Laakso                Lahden Hiihtoseura                 7.35,9      +45,9  
 12.   Esa Paronen                 Virolahden Sampo                   7.43,0      +53,0  
 13.   Ismo Kärkelä                Iitin Pyrintö                      8.03,8    +1.13,8  
 14.   Patrik Väisänen             Pyttis IK                          8.26,8    +1.36,8  
 15.   Miika Ruokonen              Vehkalahden Veikot                 8.35,6    +1.45,6  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

M8 : 1,5 km

 (Lähti: 8, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Teppo Lampinen              Jämsänkosken Ilves                 5.39,0             
  2.   Eero-Pekka Auvinen          Orimattilan Jymy                   6.15,3      +36,3  
  3.   Niklas Koivunen             Lovisa Tor                         6.24,5      +45,5  
  4.   Juho Näivä                  Lemin Eskot                        6.33,6      +54,6  
  5.   Niko Rantalainen            Pukkilan Vesa                      7.06,3    +1.27,3  
  6.   Tuomas Grönman              Anjalan Liitto                     7.14,1    +1.35,1  
  7.   Eerik Sihvola               Anjalan Liitto                     7.47,6    +2.08,6  
  8.   Jesse Palander              Iitin Pyrintö                      8.29,1    +2.50,1  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

NYL : 5 km

 (Lähti: 7, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Tiina Mikkola               Kymin Koskenpojat                 15.49,5             
  2.   Niina Kääriäinen            Kuusankosken Kisa                 16.43,9      +54,4  
  3.   Charlotta Nyberg            IK Trissan                        17.10,7    +1.21,2  
  4.   Pirjo Porvari               Hartolan Voima                    17.11,6    +1.22,1  
  5.   Jennie Lindroos             Borgå Akilles                     17.22,8    +1.33,3  
  6.   Anne Pärssinen              Hämeenlinnan Hiihtoseura          18.41,0    +2.51,5  
  7.   Henni Rousu                 Pakilan Veto                      18.57,4    +3.07,9  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

N20 : 5 km

 (Lähti: 3, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Reija Kouki                 Pilkanmaan Pilke                  17.05,1             
  2.   Anna Kohonen                Mäntyharjun Urheilijat            17.21,5      +16,4  
  3.   Maija Saarinen              Hollolan Urheilijat-46            17.50,5      +45,4  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

N18 : 5 km

 (Lähti: 14, Keskeytti: 2, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Marjo Korander              Vihdin Viesti                     17.11,0             
  2.   Tiina Manner                Mäntyharjun Urheilijat            18.21,8    +1.10,8  
  3.   Heidi Pääkkönen             Hollolan Nasta                    18.50,7    +1.39,7  
  3.   Mirkka Kekkonen             Mäntyharjun Urheilijat            18.50,7    +1.39,7  
  5.   Maria Myllys                Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät           18.54,3    +1.43,3  
  6.   Saija Martikainen           Hollolan Urheilijat-46            19.24,4    +2.13,4  
  7.   Sanna Tolsa                 Karhulan Urheilijat               19.26,6    +2.15,6  
  8.   Johanna Hyttinen            Lahden Hiihtoseura                19.27,6    +2.16,6  
  9.   Katriina Tuomela            Karhulan Katajaiset               19.33,9    +2.22,9  
 10.   Riikka Laakso               Pilkanmaan Pilke                  19.36,4    +2.25,4  
 11.   Ira Pietiläinen             Keravan Urheilijat                19.50,7    +2.39,7  
 12.   Anna Käkelä                 Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät           19.58,1    +2.47,1  
       Emmi Kankaanmäki            Lahden Hiihtoseura                  Kesk.             
       Minna Sivenius              Hollolan Urheilijat-46              Kesk.             

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

N16 : 5 km

 (Lähti: 8, Keskeytti: 1, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Sanna Laakso                Lahden Hiihtoseura                19.09,5             
  2.   Katja Simola                Valkealan Kajo                    19.17,8       +8,3  
  3.   Marja Rintala               Hyvinkään Hiihtäjät               19.30,4      +20,9  
  4.   Marika Jokiranta            Hollolan Nasta                    20.10,0    +1.00,5  
  5.   Ansa Laitinen               Heinolan Isku                     20.23,0    +1.13,5  
  6.   Sofia Mara                  Borgå Akilles                     20.57,4    +1.47,9  
  7.   Anna Keskisaari             Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät           21.37,4    +2.27,9  
       Tanja Ihonen                Mäntyharjun Urheilijat              Kesk.             

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

N14 : 3 km

 (Lähti: 18, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Pricella Sjögård            Lappträsk IF                      10.06,8             
  2.   Inna Meriläinen             Hollolan Nasta                    10.10,2       +3,4  
  3.   Maria Lill-Smeds            Lappträsk IF                      10.11,2       +4,4  
  4.   Hennariina Kolli            Heinolan Isku                     10.15,4       +8,6  
  5.   Noora Virtanen              Lahden Hiihtoseura                10.24,3      +17,5  
  6.   Katariina Pajunen           Hollolan Urheilijat-46            10.25,0      +18,2  
  7.   Niina Puhakainen            Kymin Koskenpojat                 10.27,4      +20,6  
  8.   Maiju Montonen              Mäntyharjun Urheilijat            10.35,4      +28,6  
  9.   Niina Lempinen              Karhulan Urheilijat               10.37,6      +30,8  
 10.   Noora Linnarinne            Kausalan Yritys                   10.38,3      +31,5  
 11.   Sinikka Sihvola             Anjalan Liitto                    10.48,8      +42,0  
 12.   Hanna Laine                 Orimattilan Jymy                  10.53,9      +47,1  
 13.   Sanna Hinkkuri              Mäntyharjun Urheilijat            10.55,2      +48,4  
 14.   Tea Lottanen                Hollolan Urheilijat-46            11.02,8      +56,0  
 15.   Johanna Kojonen             Rajamäen Kehitys                  11.12,0    +1.05,2  
 16.   Tuuli Floman                Jaalan Voima                      11.15,9    +1.09,1  
 17.   Mari Viljaniemi             Myrskylän Myrsky                  11.39,1    +1.32,3  
 18.   Tiina Näppi                 Miehikkälän Vilkas                12.11,0    +2.04,2  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

N12 : 3 km

 (Lähti: 17, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Marjo Kontra                Padasjoen Yritys                  11.11,7             
  2.   Mari Lahti                  Hartolan Voima                    11.38,6      +26,9  
  3.   Mirka Lampinen              Jämsänkosken Ilves                11.51,7      +40,0  
  4.   Kati Lottanen               Hollolan Urheilijat-46            11.56,2      +44,5  
  5.   Noora Ahola                 Kouvolan Hiihtoseura              11.56,4      +44,7  
  6.   Nina Pietiläinen            Keravan Urheilijat                12.01,5      +49,8  
  7.   Hanna Viljaniemi            Myrskylän Myrsky                  12.02,4      +50,7  
  8.   Sanni Lindroos              Kymin Koskenpojat                 12.04,3      +52,6  
  9.   Taija Suurnäkki             Vehkalahden Veikot                12.19,2    +1.07,5  
 10.   Miia Paronen                Virolahden Sampo                  12.29,0    +1.17,3  
 11.   Anni Tura                   Kymin Koskenpojat                 12.29,7    +1.18,0  
 12.   Hanna Sihlman               Pukkilan Vesa                     12.57,7    +1.46,0  
 13.   Heini Askola                Kuusankosken Kisa                 13.11,0    +1.59,3  
 14.   Susanna Silver              Lahden Työväen Hiihtäjät          14.13,5    +3.01,8  
 15.   Jenni Lalu                  Pilkanmaan Pilke                  14.45,7    +3.34,0  
 16.   Marika Silver               Lahden Työväen Hiihtäjät          14.54,1    +3.42,4  
 17.   Ninni Palander              Iitin Pyrintö                     16.27,3    +5.15,6  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

N10 : 2 km

 (Lähti: 13, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Jenni Greijula              Kuusankosken Kisa                  6.52,5             
  2.   Niina Viljaniemi            Myrskylän Myrsky                   7.03,6      +11,1  
  3.   Pauliina Autere             Hartolan Voima                     7.33,5      +41,0  
  4.   Emilia Koivunen             Lovisa Tor                         7.56,0    +1.03,5  
  5.   Jonna Heimonen              Pilkanmaan Pilke                   7.57,5    +1.05,0  
  6.   Maaret Rantalainen          Pukkilan Vesa                      8.16,7    +1.24,2  
  7.   Minna Näppi                 Miehikkälän Vilkas                 8.20,2    +1.27,7  
  8.   Tarleena Kokkonen           Pilkanmaan Pilke                   8.34,3    +1.41,8  
  9.   Janita Lalu                 Pilkanmaan Pilke                   8.44,1    +1.51,6  
 10.   Annaleena Auvinen           Orimattilan Jymy                   9.04,6    +2.12,1  
 11.   Titta Grönman               Anjalan Liitto                    10.01,3    +3.08,8  
 12.   Henna Sjögren               Iitin Pyrintö                     10.17,5    +3.25,0  
 13.   Hilla Lamminpää             Kärkölän Kisa-Veikot              10.17,6    +3.25,1  

MYL M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M20 M18 M16 M14 M12 M10 M8 NYL N20 N18 N16 N14 N12 N10 N8

N8 : 1,5 km

 (Lähti: 5, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)

  1.   Susanna Lääveri             Pilkanmaan Pilke                   6.54,1             
  2.   Tanja Kokkonen              Pilkanmaan Pilke                   7.04,8      +10,7  
  3.   Roosamaria Kantola          Heinolan Isku                      7.07,8      +13,7  
  4.   Jasmin Kojonen              Rajamäen Kehitys                   7.46,3      +52,2  
  5.   Stina Varpula               Iitin Pyrintö                     11.00,4    +4.06,3